Our Privacy Policy

We Take Privacy Seriously

Privacy is big concern in 2024

Our Privacy Policy

CJ&CO is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and email, via our website www.cjco.com.au, via our landing pages, chatbots, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services and support to you, as well as marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing or by using our unsubscribe links on every marketing email.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party. We may, where applicable, provide your data to third party services we use, such as Facebook Ads, email marketing platforms and other marketing-related tools.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

CJ&CO will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

[email protected]

Ben Howard

Eclipse Tinting

Extremely happy with Casey and his team. If you're looking for a highly experienced, knowledgeable and ideas-driven marketing agency, look no further.

Jack Duke from Care Speech Pathology

Jack Duke

Care Speech Pathology

Carly Dibble

Meraki Home Design

Delivered outstanding results.... Super helpful and outstanding with his communication.

Harrison Westerman from Westy's Pressure Washing

Harrison Westerman

Westy's Pressure Washing

Courtney Nightingale

The Parenting Edit

Up until working with Casey, we had only had poor to mediocre experiences outsourcing work to agencies. Casey & the team at CJ&CO are the exception to the rule.

babybub from BabyBub

babybub

BabyBub

Jack & Tabitha

Care Speech Pathology

CJ&CO have single-handedly grown my business. We're now turning away $60,000 every week in organic leads. Because, we just don't have the capacity.

Lauren Crumlish from Speech Clinic

Lauren Crumlish

Speech Clinic

To the insightful marketing behemoth that Casey brings to our whole world of getting in the customers focus zone, once again your insightful strategies always go above and beyond the normality of blanket marketing....

Stuart Taylor from The Audio Tailor

Stuart Taylor

The Audio Tailor

Since going with Casey and his team, we have had nothing but wins! They are great communicators, but more importantly, have got awesome results with low lead costs and have taken the time to really understand our business and our customers. Couldn’t recommend them more highly.

Chris Jellis from Domain Health

Chris Jellis

Domain Health

google
Usama Akram
January 16, 2023
Stuart Taylor
December 2, 2022

To the insightful marketing behemoth that Casey brings to our whole world of getting in the customers focus zone, once again your insightful strategies always go above and beyond the normality of blanket marketing and get us some enviable results from our competitors and partners alike. Keep up the efforts mate. You are our connection to the customer.

google
Albert Utset
November 15, 2022

Up until working with Casey, we had only had poor to mediocre experiences outsourcing work to agencies. Casey & the team at CJ&CO are the exception to the rule.Communication was beyond great, his understanding of our vision was phenomenal, and instead of needing babysitting like the other agencies we worked with, he was not only completely dependable but also gave us sound suggestions on how to get better results, at the risk of us not needing him for the initial job we requested (absolute gem).This has truly been the first time we worked with someone outside of our business that quickly grasped our vision, and that I could completely forget about and would still deliver above expectations.I honestly can't wait to work in many more projects together!

google
Harrison Westerman
October 15, 2022

Casey has gone above and beyond, he has delivered our standing results and through out the whole time from bouncing ideas around to the final result he has been super heap full and outstanding with his communication. I am so keen to post this video and share around, once again thank you Casey!!!

google
Sheriden Dobson
October 11, 2022

Casey is professional, enthusiastic and knowledgeable. He was quick to identify where we could improve our business, and made a huge impact to our brand. Could not recommend these guys enough!

google
Jack Duke
February 2, 2022

Extremely happy with Casey and his team. If you're looking for a highly experienced, knowledgeable and ideas-driven marketing agency, look no further. Not only is Casey exceptionally skilled at creating highly effective marketing strategies and delivering real results, he's a pleasure to work with and a great communicator. He's helped transform our business from a fairly humble start-up to a fast growing and highly regarded service provider in our industry. He knows his stuff and we couldn't be happier. Five Stars.

Care Speech Pathology
January 18, 2022

The enquiries just keep coming and the business is now unrecognisable. But, what we like most about Casey, is he's a great communicator, really easy to work with and responsive to our needs.

google
Julie Allen
January 14, 2022

FIT Merchandising have been using the CJ & Co for about 7 years and love the professionalism , timely turnaround on projects , cost structure and all round quality of service we receive form them. Casey is highly skilled in all things digital marketing our brand would be lost with out his and his team.

Speech Language and Communication Needs Australia
December 20, 2021

CJ&CO has helped me to steadily gain clients so much that I'm now looking at taking on additional staff to meet the demand.

Meraki Home Design
December 16, 2021

I'd highly recommend Casey to business owners who are looking to take that plunge to market their business online.

Courtney Nightingale
August 11, 2021

Within a very short amount of time, the leads coming in the door were AMAZING!

Ben Howard
May 21, 2021

My business is thriving. They developed a new easy to use website for me whilst also managing my Google AdWords account.

Brent W
August 6, 2019

I used to enjoy doing my own marketing. Landing leads and cinching clients is a real endorphin rush. However, it was very hit or miss. One day, something changed and after almost $300 in Facebook ad spend, I didn’t land a single lead. I couldn’t figure it out and got referred to CJ&CO from a fellow OT. Within a month, with Casey's short-term strategy, the leads were rolling in!